1- I ......... don't know how to learn new words by heart.

(a)  some time

(b)  sometimes

(c)  something

1- I ......... don't know how to learn new words by heart.

(a)  some time

(b)  sometimes

(c)  something

2- I often read short articles ......... pets in my favourite magazine.

(a)  for

(b)  at

(c)  about

3- I think learning ......... be interesting because otherwise you wouldn't ever be able to succeed.

(a)  can

(b)  should

(c)  must to

4- You will probably agree ......... me.

(a)  with

(b)  for

(c)  in

5- If you have a question please feel ......... to ask.

(a)  good

(b)  well

(c)  free

6- Thank you very much indeed, that's very kind ......... you.

(a)  from

(b)  for

(c)  of

7- We are really glad to have you as our ......... and we will take good care of you.

(a)  containers

(b)  customers

(c)  costumiers

8- For the whole of next week we are planning to sell our new dictionaries at a special ..........

(a)  price

(b)  prize

(c)  prise

9- As of now we still don't know if we will be ......... to fulfil our contract.

(a)  reliable

(b)  able

(c)  capable

10- Don't worry, we are quite flexible and can make changes at ......... time whatsoever.

(a)  some

(b)  any

(c)  one

The answers

1- Correct answer: (b) sometimes

2- Correct answer: (c) about

3- Correct answer: (b) should

4- Correct answer: (a) with

5- Correct answer: (c) free

6- Correct answer: (c) of

7- Correct answer: (b) customers

8- Correct answer: (a) price

9- Correct answer: (b) able

10- Correct answer: (b) any


برچست ها :